Raoul Dufy Mixed Media For Auction at 888 Auctions on Nov 21, 2019
Raoul Dufy French Fauvist Mixed Media Floral – Nov 21, 2019 Mixed media on paper. Featuring a still life of […]
Henry Moret French Modernist Oil on Paper – Nov 21, 2019 Click Here to view Lot # 2 – Henry Moret French
Winston Churchill Watercolor on Board Landscape – Nov 21, 2019 Watercolor on board. Featuring a landscape scene with a lone
888 Auctions has an upcoming live and online auction on November 21, 2019 at 2:00 PM. All figures are in
Jean-Michel Basquiat Mixed Media Board Provenance – Nov 7, 2019 Mixed media on paper. Featuring a neo-expressionist portrait. Signed JMB
Egon Schiele Austrian Mixed Media on Paper – Nov 7, 2019 Mixed media on paper. Featuring a nude woman. Signed
Henri Matisse French Fauvist Gouache Stamped – Nov 7, 2019 Goucahe on paper. Featuring a portrait of a woman. Signed
AJ Casson Canadian Group of Seven Tempera Oil – Nov 7, 2019 Tempera and oil on board, framed. Featuring a
Georges Seurat French Oil Galerie Simon Paris – Nov 7, 2019 Oil on canvas, framed. Featuring a pointillist landscape scene.
Marc Chagall Russian-French Signed Lithograph – Nov 7, 2019 Lithograph on paper. Featuring a surrealist composition landscape scene. Signed Marc