Lee Krasner Oil For Auction at 888 Auctions on Sept 12, 2019
Lee Krasner American Abstract Oil on Canvas Signed – Sept 26, 2019 Oil on canvas, framed. Featuring an abstract expressionist […]
Grace Crowley Australian Modernist Oil on Canvas – Sept 26, 2019 Oil on canvas. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Signed
Robert Motherwell American Abstract Oil on Canvas – Sept 26, 2019 Oil on canvas, framed. Featuring abstract expressionist composition. Signed
Amedeo Modigliani Italian Fauvist OOC Provenance – Sept 26, 2019 Oil on canvas, framed. Featuring a nude portrait of a
Norval Morrisseau 1932-2007 Canadian Acrylic Wood – Sept 26, 2019 Acrylic on wood board. Featuring four figure. Titled “Miner talking
LeRoy Neiman American Pop Mixed Media on Paper – Sept 26, 2019 Mixed media on paper. Featuring a Femlin holding
Andy Warhol American Pop Art Gouache “AW48.92” – Sept 26, 2019 Gouache on paper, featuring a dollar sign. Signed Andy
888 Auctions’ Thursday, September 26, 2019 Auction Features MODERN ART, GEMSTONES & ASIAN ANTIQUES [Best_Wordpress_Gallery id=”39″ gal_title=”204″] 888 Auctions has
Norval Morrisseau 1932-2007 Canadian Acrylic 1981 – Sept 12, 2019 Acrylic on canvas, stretched. Featuring portrait of two fish shaman.
Banksy British Pop Mixed Media on Paper – Sept 12, 2019 Mixed media on paper, framed. Featuring a figure holding